Ohita ja siirry sisältöön

Privacy Policy

  1. INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THE WEB

General provisions: inaccuracies and omissions may appear in the information available on this website, especially from third parties. We undertake to eliminate inaccuracies or to complete such information about the Web as soon as possible.

The advice provided on this website and/or the diagnostic tools that may be provided are mere simulations for the purpose of receiving expert advice on cosmetics. The information provided is for strictly indicative purposes and in no case replaces a medical diagnosis or a clinical consultation, nor can it replace medical treatment. Consequently, we cannot guarantee your complete satisfaction with the advice received as a result of the use of said tools and we do not assume any responsibility with respect to the use you make of them. For additional information or in case of doubt, we recommend that you consult your doctor.

The hypertext links included in the Website may take you to websites published by third parties and to content that we cannot control. Consequently, to the extent that said hypertext links are included in this website with the sole purpose of facilitating your Internet browsing experience, the consultation of third-party websites will be carried out by your own decision and under your sole responsibility.

  1. PERSONAL DATA

We may collect personal data about you, especially when: (i) you subscribe to a service (ii) download Downloadable Content; (iii) you access the Website; (iv) you enter a game or competition; (v) you send us an email; or (vi) respond to a survey or study. Your personal data will be processed by The Cool Skin for the purposes and during the periods described in our Privacy Policy

In accordance with data protection regulations, you can exercise your rights contained in our Privacy Policy by sending a message to help@thecoolskin.com, please attach your document and identity so that we know that it is a person and not a robot. The user is responsible for the authenticity of the data provided, that they are accurate, current and complete for the purpose for which they are provided, assuming responsibility for damages, both for lost profits and for consequential damage, that could be generated by such inaccuracies or misrepresentations. In any case, if the data provided in the corresponding forms were owned by a third party, the user is responsible for the correct capture of consent and information to the third party on the aspects reflected in this legal notice and privacy policies.

  1. USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are files that are stored on your device while you browse the Web (information on pages viewed, date and time of access, etc.) (hereinafter "Cookies").

3.1 Your privacy

Like other websites, this website uses a technology called "cookies" to collect information about the use of this website. We inform you that we can install our own and third-party cookies on your computer provided that you have previously given your consent, except in cases in which cookies are strictly necessary for browsing this website or for the provision of any service that expressly has requested us. To this end, we indicate that the use of different cookies by our website allows us to distinguish you from other users, analyze our services, show you advertising related to your preferences based on a profile drawn up from your browsing habits, analyze your behavior on our website to provide you with a better experience using our website and to identify problems in order to improve our website. In case you give your consent and depending on the type of cookies you accept, we will use cookies for the purposes indicated above.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that this website stores information on the IP addresses of computers, and uses Cookies in order to provide a better service and offer you a better browsing experience.

We do not give your data to third parties.

The web has links, applications or functionalities shared with third parties, such as social networks or online communication systems, in these cases The Cool Skin is not responsible for the information collected in said applications, functionalities or social networks ownership of third parties, since it has no management capacity or control over them. You must see the legal notices of each of these sites.

3.2 Types of Cookies: depending on the period they remain active

Session cookies: these are cookies designed to collect information and store data when you access the web and remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the page.

Persistent cookies: in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period of time.

According to its purpose and the entity that manages it:

Own cookies: these are the ones we send to your computer from the web.

Third-party cookies: those that are sent to your computer from a domain to a web page not managed by us, such as Google, which installs cookies that help us analyze the performance of our website and improve marketing campaigns.

Technical cookies: necessary for browsing and the proper functioning of the website. To carry out purchase processes, control security on the web or share content on social networks.

Analysis cookies: processed by us or by third parties, they allow us to quantify the number of users, carry out measurements and statistical analyzes of the use made by customers or users on the web.

Advertising cookies: are those that allow the management of advertising spaces that could be included on the web.

3.3 Configuration or disabling: according to the EU directive, the cookies that require informed consent from the user are analytical and advertising and affiliation cookies, but not those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website. or the provision of the service expressly requested by the user.

3.4 Third Party/Partner Cookies: Google offers products to help us manage ads and websites such as Google Analytics. When you visit our site cookies may be sent to your browser.

These cookies may be set from different domains including www.google.com to enable us to use their services, such as ad measurement and reporting. Google Analytics is an analysis tool that helps websites understand how the user behaves.

3.5 Purpose: in accordance with current regulations, The Cool Skin only collects the data strictly necessary to offer the services derived from its activity and other benefits, procedures and activities attributed by Law.

4. RIGHTS OF USERS

Users may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner described above, the rights recognized in Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons in regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) is repealed, Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, and in particular the rights of portability, access, rectification, deletion and limitation of treatment. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each User by means of a written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI or Passport, addressed to the following address:

The Cool Skin. Saragossa 95, Barcelona 08006 Spain.

Likewise, Users are informed that they can withdraw their consent for the processing of their data at any time, as well as submit a claim to the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) if deemed appropriate.

5.INFORMATION ON THE USE OF OTHER WEBSITES AND SOCIAL NETWORKS

The company is only responsible for the content and management of the web pages of which it is the owner or holds a right of a similar nature. Any other web page or social network or repository of information on the Internet, outside of this website, is the responsibility of its legitimate owners.

The Cool Skin works regularly with different applications and web environments, and always recommends that all users carefully read the corresponding legal notices and privacy policies before accessing said web environments, and only access them once they have fully understood and accepted said legal text.

Fermer (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Recherche

Panier

Votre panier est vide.
Boutique